James A. Hughes Memorial Scholarship Program

High Schools in the

School District of Philadelphia

More details or updated information on high schools in the School District of Philadelphia can be found on their website.

Loc

Name

Grade Structure

CEEB Code

Phone
(215)

Principal or Administrator

Street Address

Zip

210

Audenried

9-12

393219

952-6204

Millage Holloway, Jr. (admin)

3301 Tasker St.

19145

101

Bartram

9-12

393347

492-6450

Beatrice Mickey

67th & Elmwood Sts.

19142

515

Bodine

9-12

393343

351-7332

P. Karen Hill

1101 N. 4th St.

19123

209

Bok

9-12

393295

952-6200

Alfonso Sorichetti

1901 S. 9th St.

19148

231

Boone

5-12

684-5080

Clifton James (admin)

1435 N. 26th St.

19121

545

Carroll

9-12

393266

291-4707

Dolores Williams

2700 E. Auburn St.

19134

403

Carver

9-12

393342

684-5079

Rosalind Chivis

1600 W. Norris St.

19121

601

Central

9-12

393342

276-5262

Dr. Sheldon Pavel

1700 W. Olney Ave.

19141

202

Creative & Perf Arts

9-12

393341

952-2462

Ellen Savitz

901 S. Broad St.

19147

406

Dobbins/Randolph

9-12

393395

227-4421

Charles Whiting

22nd & Lehigh

19132

524

Douglas

9-12

291-4705

Dr. Michael Lerner

2700 E. Huntingdon St.

19125

502

Edison/Fareira

9-12

393542

324-9440

Dr. Jose Lebron

151 W. Luzerne St.

19140

712

Fels

9-12

393504

537-2516

Dr. Margaret Jaskulek

901 Devereaux Ave.

19111

701

Frankford

9-12

393310

537-2519

Richard Mantel

5000 Oxford Ave.

19124

201

Franklin

9-12

393245

299-4662

John T. Chapman

550 N. Broad St.

19130

229

Franklin Learning Ctr.

9-12

393311

684-5916

Dr. Charles Staniskis

616 N. 15th St.

19130

216

Furness

9-12

393319

952-6226

Jesse King

1900 S. 3rd St.

19148

602

Germantown

9-12

393331

951-4004

Gloria Pelzer

40 E. High St.

19144

241

Girard (GAMP)

5-12

393526

952-8589

Angelo F. Milicia

23rd St. & Ritner St.

19145

605

Girls

9-12

393430

276-5258

Dr. Geraldine Myles

1400 W. Olney Ave.

19141

401

Gratz

9-12

393505

227-4408

Hildebrand Pelzer, III

1798 W. Hunting Park Ave.

19140

501

Kensington

9-12

393360

291-4700

Tomas Hanna

2051 E. Cumberland St.

19125

606

King

9-12

393381

276-5253

Linda Ahmed

6100 Stenton Ave.

19138

432

Lamberton

K-12

393439

581-5650

Cynthia Gary

7501 Woodbine Ave.

19151

801

Lincoln

9-12

393524

335-5653

David Kipphut

3201 Ryan Ave.

19136

506

Mastbaum

9-12

393355

291-4703

Wendy Shapiro

3116 Frankford Ave.

19134

214

Masterman

5-12

393356

299-4661

Barbara R. Bravo

1699 Spring Garden St.

19130

145

Miller

5-12

393419

581-5009

Adolphus Williams (admin)

4300 Westminster Rd.

19104

802

Northeast

9-12

393407

728-5018

Kelly Barton

1601 Cottman Ave.

19111

702

Olney

9-12

393415

456-3014

Johnny Vann

100 E. Duncannon Ave.

19120

402

Overbrook

9-12

393420

581-5507

Yvonne Jones

5898 Lancaster Ave.

19131

507

Parkway

9-12

393428

471-5007

Margaret Holloman

4901 Chestnut St.

19139

504

Penn

9-12

393560

684-5900

Leonard Heard

1333 N. Broad St.

19122

854

Pennypack

9-12

393424

685-7750

Frank Siemietkowski (admin)

7901 State Rd.

19136

206

Philadelphia Regional

9-12

393435

299-3510

Alan Liebowitz

1118 Market St.

19151

603

Roxborough

9-12

393445

487-4464

Henry Marmer

6498 Ridge Ave.

19128

604

Saul

9-12

393427

487-4467

Thomas Scott

7100 Henry Ave.

19128

833

Shallcross

5-12

281-2601

William McMonagle (admin)

3801 Woodhaven Rd.

19154

200

South Philadelphia

9-12

393510

952-6220

David Strolle

2101 S. Broad St.

19148

414

Strawberry Mansion

8-12

393531

684-5089

Lois Powell Mondesire

3133 Ridge Ave

19132

809

Swenson

9-12

393524

961-2009

Rueben Yarmus

2700 Red Lion Rd.

19114

108

University City

9-12

393556

387-5100

Florence Johnson

3601 Filbert St.

19104

803

Washington

9-12

393323

961-2001

Samuel Karlin

Veree & Bustleton Ave.

19116

102

West Philadelphia

9-12

393555

471-2902

Robert Yancy

4700 Walnut St.

19139